2019 VOLLEYBALL TRYOUT RESULTS

2019 VOLLEYBALL TRYOUT RESULTS
2019 VOLLEYBALL RESULTS:

BY APRIL FIRST!!!!
ATTENTION ALL 9-12 PLAYERS
PLEASE FILL OUT THE SUMMER CAMP AND PRACTICE FORM LOCATED IN THE MORE MENU UNDER TRYOUT RESULTS ON THE WEBSITE, WWW.FHSBULLDOGS.COM.

MANAGERS
IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN SERVING AS A MANAGER FOR ONE OF THE TEAMS, PLEASE CONTACT COACH.
9TH GRADE MANAGERS CAN RECEIVE THEIR PE CREDIT

TRYOUT RESULTS:

VARSITY AND JUNIOR VARSITY
4TH HOUR ATHLETICS/ZERO B REQUIRED
VARSITY/JV 18 MATCHES & VARSITY 3 TOURNEYS/STATE
*WILL PRACTICE 2:30 TO 5:00 4TH HOUR/B AFTER SCHOOL (FALL)
COACH CONTACT: JESSICA.PHELAN@FAYAR.NET/SARA.KINCAID@FAYAR.NET

2019 VARSITY AND JUNIOR VARSITY
SR Abby Breathitt OH
SR Amelia Whatley OH/RS
SR Arianna Walter MB
JR Arielle Higgenbottom L/DS
FR Ashley Ruff L/DS
JR Emerson Pummill OH
JR Gracyn Spresser S/OH
SR Kara Watson S/RS
FR Kennedy Phelan S/OH
SR Laney Daniels L/DS
SR Madison James MB
JR Perry Flannigan OH
FR Romani Thuman MB/RS
JR Rosana Hicks RS/OH
JR Sadie Thompson L/DS
SR Whitney Waitsman DS/S
JR Aakilah Green MB
JR Avery Edmiaston S
JR Belle Slaughter OH/DS
JR Caroline Vollmer L/DS
JR Emily Alpe OH/RS
JR Kate Heinzelman MB/RS
JR Lila Mays S/DS
JR Lillian Jennings RS
JR Morgan Grigg L/DS
JR Olivia Steinert OH/MB
JR Riley Morrison L/DS
SO Riley Resz S
JR Rylee Blais OH/DS
SO Sophie Snodgrass MB
SO Sydni Adams RS

SOPHOMORE
2ND HOUR ATHLETICS/ZERO B IS OPTIONAL
6-8 MATCHES/4-6 INTERSQUAD SCRIMMAGES
*WILL PRACTICE 2ND HOUR AND AFTER SCHOOL WEDS (4:00-5:30)
COACH CONTACT: AMANDA.WILLIFORD@FAYAR.NET

2019 SOPHOMORE TEAM
SO Anna Gunter MB
SO Aubrey Skinner MB
SO Birlynn Jibwa L/DS
SO Chloe King S/DS
SO Ella Cooper MB
SO Elle Robinson OH/MB
SO Emma Kate Schaefer RS
SO Fiona Eggleston MB/RS
SO Grace Pomeroy S
SO Jaya Sharma OH
SO Kate Allyn Cox L/DS
SO Kate Loftin OH
SO Katelyn Dacus MB/RS
SO Katie McClure OH/S
SO Lucy Smith L/DS
SO Maiya Martin L/DS
SO Reed McGehee OH
SO Trenee Fields OH/DS


FRESHMEN PURPLE/FRESHMEN WHITE
FIFTH HOUR ATHLETICS/NO ZERO HOUR
14-16 MATCHES/2 TOURNAMENTS & REGIONALS
*WILL PRACTICE BEFORE SCHOOL (7:00-8:30) ON A DAY/8:00-10:00 ON B DAY
PURPLE COACH CONTACT: KELE.LUIGS@FAYAR.NET
WHITE COACH CONTACT: WHITNEY.BRYNER@FAYAR.NET

FRESHMEN WHITE
FR Allyson Owen OH/DS
FR Jaycee Petrone DS/S
FR Kaitlyn Dahler L/DS
FR Karrington Deffebaugh OH/MB
FR Kate Kieklak L/DS
FR Lauren Bishop S
FR Libby Lindsey OH
FR Madeline Lafata RS/S
FR Maggie Houston L/DS
FR Meg Gebhart MB/OH

FRESHMEN PURPLE
FR Alex Woods DS/S
FR Brooke Rockwell OH/L/S
FR Ella Weilert L/DS
FR Ella Wilburn MB/OH
FR Emmalee Crow DS/S
FR Evan Moore DS/S
FR Jameson Kachel OH/RS
FR Julia Gunnell OH
FR Leah Nerenberg MB
FR Lucy Spangler MB/OH
FR Mia Baedke DS/S

PRIVACY POLICY | © 2022 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC